Yapı Kredi

Yapı Kredi World Gold

WorldGold
Compare
Card scheme
Not stated on the page
Tier
Gold
For
Not stated on the page
Annual card fee
Annual fee: in the bank's fee schedule

How to apply

  • Mobile app
  • Internet banking
  • Phone
  • Text message

“Yapı Kredi Mobil’den başvurun; World Mobil'den başvurun; Yapı Kredi İnternet Şubesi’nden başvuru; Müşteri İletişim Merkezi’nden başvurun; SMS ile başvurun: Başvuru için GOLD yazın, TCKN bilginiz ve doğum tarihinizi (gün ay yıl formatında) aralarında birer boşluk bırakarak yazarak 4421’e gönderin.”

The sentence on the bank's card page, as it is, in Turkish.

What the bank's page says

The sentences on the card's page as they are, in Turkish; long ones end at a full stop. All the terms are on the bank's page.

  • “World Gold ile World Üye İşyeri ağından yaptığınız alışverişlerde Worldpuan kazanma ve taksit imkânlarından yararlanmanın yanında”
  • “yaptığınız alışverişler Alışveriş Güvencesi kapsamındadır.”
  • “World Gold'unuzla uygun ücretlerle nakit avans çekebilir, üstelik dilerseniz taksitli geri ödeyebilirsiniz.”

Last checked: 21 October 2026

World campaigns on Yapı Kredi cards

The current World campaigns on Yapı Kredi cards; each campaign's page says which cards it applies to.

Yapı Kredi credit card campaigns (147) →

More Yapı Kredi cards

Yapı Kredi credit cards →

Bankacı app icon

Be ready for your next calculation.

Download Bankacı for free. Start calculating in seconds.

QR code leading to bankaci.app/indirScan with your phonebankaci.app/indir
Go to KrediBul